Team Roster

Spring 2018

[Men][Women]

Men's Team Roster

Athlete

Year

Hometown

Liam Ackerman 21 Miami, FL
Ken Acquah 20 Tenafly, NJ
Simon Alford 20 Dublin, OH
Nathan Basinger 22 Dalton, OH
Everett Brandyberry 21 Hill City, KS
Scott Cameron# 19 Dublin, OH
Josh Derrick 20 Winnetka, IL
Dylan Doblar 21 San Jose, CA
Cooper Driscoll 22 Wallingford, PA
Nick Duchatellier 22 Dix Hills, NY
Sope Eweje 19 Jacksonville, NC
Jonathan Fakkema 19 Blaine, WA
Reed Foster 22 Palo Alto, CA
Aiden Foucault Etheridge 22 Leverett, MA
Aidan Gilson# 19 Northampton, MA
Steven Goldy 20 Centennial, CO
Max Hardy 21 Houston, TX
Caleb Harris 22 Franklin, TN
Finn Jacobson-Schulte 21 Lakeville, MN
Zach Johnson 22 La Crescenta, CA
Jake Jorgensen 21 Devon, PA
Matthew Kearney 22 Austin, TX
Joa Kennedy 21 Nashville, TN
Alex Liu

22

Belle Mead, NJ
Gabe Madonna 20 Tyngsboro, MA
Andrew Mah 22 Newton, MA
Nicky Medearis 22 Palo Alto, CA
Albert Menio# 20 East Stroudsburg, PA
Ryan Nall 22 Lafayette, CA
Ellery Rajagopal 21 Harrison, NY
Raja Rajcic 20 Lubbock, TX
Alec Reduker 20 Newburyport, MA
Josh Rosenkranz# 19 Glencoe, IL
Matt Schofield 22 Shorewood, IL
Andrew Shao 22 San Jose, CA

Yorai Shaoul

21

Raanana, Israel

Kent Slaney 21 Palo Alto, CA
Steven Speck# 20 LaGrange, OH
George Stultz 22 Frederick, MD
David Walter 19 Middleville, MI
Chris Washington 20 Frisco, TX
Benton Wilson 21 Dublin, OH
Ryan Wilson 22 Redwood City, CA
William Woltmann 22 Secaucus, NJ
*Denotes captain, #Denotes mentor

Women's Roster
Name Year Hometown
Jacqueline Ahrens 21 Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Elena Andree 22 San Diego, CA
Katie Bacher# 20 Macungie, PA
Rikita Bansal 22 Belleview, WA
Skylar Brooks 20 Morgantown, WV
Kira Buttrey 22 Herndon, VA
Emily Caragay 22 Plymouth, MI
Alana Chandler 22 Chicago, IL
Katie Collins 21 Newton, MA
Gabrielle Enns 21 Chandler, AZ
Kristen Frombach# 19 Lumberton, NJ
Einat Gavish 22 Newton, MA
Izzi Gengaro 22 Boonton Township, NJ
Sarah Ishamuddin 21 Grayslake, IL
Savannah Inglin 20 Olympia, WA
Folusho Jebutu 20 Richmond, TX
Mumin Jin#

20

Fanchang, China
Joanna Kennedy 22 Wellesley, MA
Anna Landler 22 Ridgefield, CT
Darby LaPlant# 19 Santa Clarita, CA
Lucy Lee 21 Potomac, MD
Anais Marenco 22 Roswell, GA
Abby Mauermann 22 Brookfield, WI
Elise McCormack-Kuhman 20 Wells, ME
Marissa McPhillips# 20 Narragansett, RI
Jenna Melanson# 20 Woodland, WA
Claire Melvin 22 Ithaca, NY
Michelle Menkiti 20 Houston, TX
Emily Niu 21 Painted Post, NY
Tema Nwana 21 Fairfax, VA
Lily Papalia 22 Louisville, KY
Makenzie Patarino# 19 Lakewood, CO
Margaret Redfield 21 Los Altos, CA
Liana Reilly 21 Newton, MA
Emily Skilling 21 Alamo, CA
Kari Stromhaug# 19 Vestal, NY
Margaret Trautner# 20 Houston, TX
Bailey Tregoning 19 Frederick, MD
Elizabeth Weeks 21 Ladera Ranch, CA
Katie Williams 21 Papillion, NE
Lila Wine 21 Oak Park, IL
Yilinn Yang 22 Ardsley, NY
*Denotes captain, #Denotes mentor