Team Roster

Winter 2020

[Men][Women]

Men's Team Roster

Athlete

Year

Hometown

Liam Ackerman* 21 Miami, FL
Sam Acquaviva 23 Newburyport, MA
Simon Alford 20 Dublin, OH
Nathan Basinger 22 Dalton, OH
Everett Brandyberry 21 Hill City, KS
Jeremiah Budiman 23 Plano, TX
Josh Derrick 20 Winnetka, IL
Nisarg, Dharia 23 Novi, MI
Dylan Doblar 21 San Jose, CA
Nick Duchatellier 22 Dix Hills, NY
Reed Foster 22 Palo Alto, CA
Aiden Foucault Etheridge 22 Leverett, MA
Steven Goldy* 20 Centennial, CO
Omozusi Guobadia 23 Katy, TX
Max Hardy 21 Houston, TX
Lowell Hensgen 23 Raleigh, NC
Finn Jacobson-Schulte 21 Lakeville, MN
Zach Johnson 22 La Crescenta, CA
Jake Jorgensen 21 Devon, PA
Matthew Kearney 22 Austin, TX
Joa Kennedy 21 Nashville, TN
Cameron Kleiman 23 Austin, TX
Vedang Lad

23

Plainsboro, NJ
Andrew Mah 22 Newton, MA
Steven Marquez 23 El Centro, CA
Nicky Medearis 22 Palo Alto, CA
Albert Menio* 20 East Stroudsburg, PA
Nic Minudri 23 Moscow, ID
Haran Nadarajah 23 Ijamsville, MD
Ryan Nall 22 Lafayette, CA
McKinley Polen 23 Los Altos, CA
Ellery Rajagopal 21 Harrison, NY
Sanjay Raman 23 Seattle, WA
Alec Reduker 20 Newburyport, MA
Evan Schaefer 23 Ijamsville, MD
Matt Schofield 22 Shorewood, IL
Andrew Shao 22 San Jose, CA

Yorai Shaoul

21

Raanana, Israel

Kent Slaney 21 Palo Alto, CA
Henry Sobieszczyk 23 Newton, MA
Steven Speck 20 LaGrange, OH
Bryan Sperry 23 San Diego, CA
Bobby Upton 21 Wexford, PA
Ben Urquhart 23 Lansing, MI
Chris Washington* 20 Frisco, TX
Kenneth Wei 23 Mt. Sanai, NY
Benton Wilson 21 Dublin, OH
Ryan Wilson 22 Redwood City, CA
William Woltmann 22 Secaucus, NJ
Billy Woltz 20 Logan, OH
*Denotes captain

Women's Roster
Name Year Hometown
Jacqueline Ahrens 21 Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Kathleen Allden 23 Columbia, SC
Katie Bacher 20 Macungie, PA
Rikita Bansal 22 Belleview, WA
Brooke Bensche 23 Scarsdale, NY
Skylar Brooks 20 Morgantown, WV
Kira Buttrey 22 Herndon, VA
Alana Chandler 22 Chicago, IL
Anna Chau 23 Salem, OR
Maryann Chidume 23 Round Rock, TX
Katie Collins 21 Newton, MA
Nicole Cybul 23 Northville, MI
Einat Gavish 22 Newton, MA
Izzi Gengaro 22 Boonton Township, NJ
Anna Haddad 23 Tacoma, WA
Savannah Inglin 20 Olympia, WA
Sarah Ishamuddin 21 Grayslake, IL
Folusho Jebutu 20 Richmond, TX
Joanna Kennedy 22 Wellesley, MA
Anna Landler 22 Ridgefield, CT
Lucy Lee 21 Potomac, MD
Emmeline MacPherson 23 Clinton, NY
Anais Marenco 22 Roswell, GA
Ally Marsh 21 Bellevue, WA
Abby Mauermann 22 Brookfield, WI
Megan McCandless 20 Livermore, CA
Kimmy McPherson 23 San Diego, CA
Marissa McPhillips* 20 Narragansett, RI
Jenna Melanson 20 Woodland, WA
Claire Melvin 22 Ithaca, NY
Emily Niu 21 Painted Post, NY
Tema Nwana 21 Fairfax, VA
Lily Papalia 22 Louisville, KY
Veronia Perdomo 23 Miami, FL
Sonia Purohit 23 Bridgewater, NJ
Kirsi Rajagopal 23 Harrison, NY
Margaret Redfield 21 Los Altos, CA
Liana Reilly* 21 Newton, MA
Nina Rhone 23 Los Angeles, CA
Emily Skilling 21 Alamo, CA
Laena Ting 23 Kent, WA
Margaret Trautner* 20 Houston, TX
Elizabeth Weeks 21 Ladera Ranch, CA
Katie Williams 21 Papillion, NE
Lila Wine 21 Oak Park, IL
Yilinn Yang 22 Ardsley, NY
Dani Zaidenberg 23 Coconut Grove, FL
*Denotes captain